Saskatchewan Blue Cross Recess Guardians is based out of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. We are proud to have planted the seed for physical activity through empowerment in our hometown, and are thrilled to be expanding to more cities throughout Canada.

+ Saskatoon Schools

Alvin Buckwold
Bishop Filavich
Bishop Klein
Bishop Pocock
Bishop Roborecki
Brevort Park
Brownell
Brunkskill
Buena Vista
Cardinal Leger
Caroline Robbins
Caswell
College Park
Confederation Park
Dundonald
Fairhaven
Father Robinson
Georges Vanier
Greystone
Henry Kelsey
Holliston
Hugh Cairns
James L. Alexander
John G. Egnatoff
John Lake
King George
Lakeview
Lester B. Pearson
Maria Montessori
Mayfair
Montgomery
Mother Teresa
North Park Wilson
Pleasant Hill
Pope John Paul II
Prince Philip
Princess Alexandra
River Heights
Silverwood
Silverspring
St. Angela
St. Bernard
St. Dominic
St. Edward
St Frances
St. George
St. Gerard
St. John
St. Luke
St. Marys
St. Maria Goretti
St. Mark
St. Michael
St. Matthews
St. Paul
St. Peter
St. Philip
St. Volodymyr
Howard Coad
Sutherland
Vincent Massey
Westmount
WP Bates

+ Regina Schools

Arcola
Bulyea
Coronation Park
Ecole Wilfrid Walker
Ethel Milliken
MacNeill
Prairie Sky
St. Marguerite
St. Matthew
W.S. Hawrylak

+ Yorkton and Area Schools

Balcarres
Canora
Churchbridge
Esterhazy
Grayson
Ituna
Kamsack (2 Schools)
Langenberg
M.C. Knoll
Preeceville
St. Alphonsus
St. Mary's
Sturgis
Whitewood
Wynyard

+ Moose Jaw Schools

Cornerstone Community
Ecole St. Margaret
Empire Community
Palliser Heights
St. Agnes
St. Michael
Westmount
William Grayson

+ North Battleford and Battleford Schools

Battleford Central
Bready Elementary
Connaught
Ecole Blaise Morand
Lawerence Elementary
McKitrick
St. Marys

+ Humboldt and Area Schools

Humboldt Public
Humboldt St. Dominic

+ Swift Current Schools

Ashley Park
Central

+ Nipawin Area Schools

Choiceland Elementary
Tisdale Elementary

+ Meadow Lake Area Schools

Buffalo Narrows
Edam
Gateway
Green Acres Elementary
Ile-a-la-Crosse
Lakeview Elementary
Lashburn
Loon Lake
Marsden
Pierceland
Rapidview
St Walburg

+ Prince Albert Area Schools

Christopher Lake
King George
Riverside
Red Wing

+ Lloydminster Area Schools

St. Josephs
St. Marys
St. Thomas

+ Rural Schools

Allan
Ahtahkakoop First Nation
Asquith
Assiniboia
Beardys First Nation (2 schools)
Bienfait
Broadview
Colonsay
Consul
Coronach
Cut Knife
Eastend
Estevan (2 schools)
Eston
Frontier
Gull Lake
Hague
Hillmond
Ituna
Kelvington
Langham
Lanigan
Leroy
Manor
Marshall
Mossbank
Neilburg
Paradise Hill
Pense
Perdue
Quill Lake
Rose Valley
Sedley
Shaunavon (2 schools)
Turtleford
Unity
Watrous
Watson
Yellowgrass

+ Northern Saskatchewan Schools

Black Lake
Cumberland House (2 schools)
Fond Du Lac
Hatchet Lake
James Smith
Lac La Ronge (2 schools)
Montreal Lake
Peter Ballantyne
Red Earth
Shoal Lake
Stony Rapids
Sturgeon Lake
Wahpeton

+ Hutterite Colonies

Beechy
Big Rose
Dinsmore
Eatonia
Glidden
Goldenview
Milden
Smiley
Sovereign
Springwater
Valley Center