Saskatchewan Blue Cross Recess Guardians is based out of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.

We are proud to have planted the seed for physical activity through empowerment in our hometown, and are thrilled to be expanding to more cities throughout Canada.

+ Saskatoon Schools

  1. Alvin Buckwold
  2. Bishop Filavich
  3. Bishop Klein
  4. Bishop Pocock
  5. Bishop Roborecki
  6. Brevort Park
  7. Brownell
  8. Brunkskill
  9. Buena Vista
  10. Cardinal Leger
  11. Caroline Robbins
  12. Caswell
  13. College Park
  14. Confederation Park
  15. Dundonald
  16. Fairhaven
  17. Father Robinson
  18. Georges Vanier
  19. Greystone
  20. Henry Kelsey
  21. Holliston
  22. Hugh Cairns
  23. James L. Alexander
  24. John G. Egnatoff
  25. John Lake
  26. King George
  27. Lakeview
  28. Lester B. Pearson
  29. Maria Montessori
  30. Mayfair
  31. Montgomery
  32. Mother Teresa
  33. North Park Wilson
  34. Pleasant Hill
  35. Pope John Paul II
  36. Prince Philip
  37. Princess Alexandra
  38. River Heights
  39. Silverwood
  40. Silverspring
  41. St. Angela
  42. St. Bernard
  43. St. Dominic
  44. St. Edward
  45. St Frances
  46. St. George
  47. St. Gerard
  48. St. John
  49. St. Luke
  50. St. Marys
  51. St. Maria Goretti
  52. St. Mark
  53. St. Michael
  54. St. Matthews
  55. St. Paul
  56. St. Peter
  57. St. Philip
  58. St. Volodymyr
  59. Howard Coad
  60. Sutherland
  61. Vincent Massey
  62. Westmount
  63. WP Bates

+ Regina Schools

  1. Arcola
  2. Bulyea
  3. Coronation Park
  4. Ecole Wilfrid Walker
  5. Ethel Milliken
  6. MacNeill
  7. Prairie Sky
  8. St. Marguerite
  9. St. Matthew
  10. W.S. Hawrylak

+ Yorkton and Area Schools

  1. Balcarres
  2. Canora
  3. Churchbridge
  4. Esterhazy
  5. Grayson
  6. Ituna
  7. Kamsack (2 Schools)
  8. Langenberg
  9. M.C. Knoll
  10. Preeceville
  11. St. Alphonsus
  12. St. Mary's
  13. Sturgis
  14. Whitewood
  15. Wynyard

+ Moose Jaw Schools

  1. Cornerstone Community
  2. Ecole St. Margaret
  3. Empire Community
  4. Palliser Heights
  5. St. Agnes
  6. St. Michael
  7. Westmount
  8. William Grayson

+ North Battleford and Battleford Schools

  1. Battleford Central
  2. Bready Elementary
  3. Connaught
  4. Ecole Blaise Morand
  5. Lawerence Elementary
  6. McKitrick
  7. St. Marys

+ Humboldt and Area Schools

  1. Humboldt Public
  2. Humboldt St. Dominic

+ Swift Current Schools

  1. Ashley Park
  2. Central

+ Nipawin Area Schools

  1. Choiceland Elementary
  2. Tisdale Elementary

+ Meadow Lake Area Schools

  1. Buffalo Narrows
  2. Edam
  3. Gateway
  4. Green Acres Elementary
  5. Ile-a-la-Crosse
  6. Lakeview Elementary
  7. Lashburn
  8. Loon Lake
  9. Marsden
  10. Pierceland
  11. Rapidview
  12. St Walburg

+ Prince Albert Area Schools

  1. Christopher Lake
  2. King George
  3. Riverside
  4. Red Wing

+ Lloydminster Area Schools

  1. St. Josephs
  2. St. Marys
  3. St. Thomas

+ Rural Schools

  1. Allan
  2. Ahtahkakoop First Nation
  3. Asquith
  4. Assiniboia
  5. Beardys First Nation (2 schools)
  6. Bienfait
  7. Broadview
  8. Colonsay
  9. Consul
  10. Coronach
  11. Cut Knife
  12. Eastend
  13. Estevan (2 schools)
  14. Eston
  15. Frontier
  16. Gull Lake
  17. Hague
  18. Hillmond
  19. Ituna
  20. Kelvington
  21. Langham
  22. Lanigan
  23. Leroy
  24. Manor
  25. Marshall
  26. Mossbank
  27. Neilburg
  28. Paradise Hill
  29. Pense
  30. Perdue
  31. Quill Lake
  32. Rose Valley
  33. Sedley
  34. Shaunavon (2 schools)
  35. Turtleford
  36. Unity
  37. Watrous
  38. Watson
  39. Yellowgrass

+ Northern Saskatchewan Schools

  1. Black Lake
  2. Cumberland House (2 schools)
  3. Fond Du Lac
  4. Hatchet Lake
  5. James Smith
  6. Lac La Ronge (2 schools)
  7. Montreal Lake
  8. Peter Ballantyne
  9. Red Earth
  10. Shoal Lake
  11. Stony Rapids
  12. Sturgeon Lake
  13. Wahpeton

+ Hutterite Colonies

  1. Beechy
  2. Big Rose
  3. Dinsmore
  4. Eatonia
  5. Glidden
  6. Goldenview
  7. Milden
  8. Smiley
  9. Sovereign
  10. Springwater
  11. Valley Center